Smart puts the world at your fingertips. Subscribe to our Call to the World service now and call 15 popular countries for just 3 cents/minute!*

Countries

U.S.A., Canada, France, Germany, China, Hong Kong, India, Laos, Brunei, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore, South Korea, Thailand and Vietnam.

How to subscribe

Dial *300# now!

Fee: 1 cent/day (auto-renewal)

How to use

Dial + (country code)(phone number)

*If you do not activate the Smart Call to the World package, you will be charged 4 cents/minute, except in Thailand, Vietnam, Laos and Macau, which will be charged at 7 cents/min.

How much does it cost?

With Smart, every country has a special price.

3 cents/min for 15 countries

U.S.A., Canada, France, Germany, China, Hong Kong, India, Laos, Brunei, Malaysia, New Zealand, Singapore, South Korea, Thailand and Vietnam.

7 cents/min for 12 countries

Australia, Czech Republic, Indonesia, Japan, Kuwait, Laos, Mongolia, Namibia, Norway, Pakistan, Thailand and Vietnam.

Check the country code and price/min by zone

ZONE 1 = 4 cents/min

Destination Country Code
Bangladesh 880
Brazil 55
Brunei 673
Canada 1
China 86
Colombia 57
Denmark 45
France 33
Germany 49
Hong Kong 852
Iceland 354
India 91
Malaysia 60
Mexico 52
New Zealand 64
Romania 40
Singapore 65
South Korea 82
Sweden 46
USA 1

ZONE 2 = 7 cents/min

Destination Country Code
Australia 61
Czech Republic 420
Indonesia 62
Japan 81
Kuwait 965
Laos 856
Mongolia 976
Namibia 264
Norway 47
Pakistan 92
Thailand 66
Vietnam 84

ZONE 3 = 13 cents/min

Destination Country Code
Bahrain 973
Bhutan 975
Costa Rica 506
Cyprus 357
Dominican Rep 1-809*, 1-829*
Egypt 20
Greece 30
Guam 1-671*
Guatemala 502
Hungary 36
Ireland 353
Kenya 254
Macau 853
Malta 356
Mauritius 230
Nigeria 234
Paraguay 595
Peru 51
Philippines 63
Puerto Rico 1-787*, 1-939*
Reunion 262
Saudi Arabia 966
Slovakia 421
Sri Lanka 94
Taiwan 886
Turkmenistan 993
Uzbekistan 998

ZONE 4 = 20 cents/min

Destination Country Code
Andorra 376
Angola 244
Anguilla 1-264*
Armenia 374
Bahamas 1-242*
Bolivia 591
El Salvador 503
Honduras 504
Iran 98
Iraq 964
Israel 972
Jordan 962
Kyrgyzstan 996
Lebanon 961
Nepal 977
Netherlands Antilles 599
Palestine 970
Panama 507
Qatar 974
Russia 7
Sudan North 249
Swaziland 268
Tajikistan 992
Turkey 90
United Arab Emirates 971
Uruguay 598
Venezuela 58
Yemen 967

ZONE 5 = 35 cents/min

Destination Country Code
Afghanistan 93
Albania 355
Argentina 54
Aruba 297
Austria 43
Barbados 1-246*
Belarus 375
Belize 501
Benin 229
Bosnia & Herzegovina 387
Botswana 267
Bulgaria 359
Burkina Faso 226
Cameroon 237
Comoros 269
Côte D'ivoire 225
Croatia 385
Dominica 1-767*
Ecuador 593
Estonia 372
Ethiopia 251
Finland 358
Georgia 995
Ghana 233
Guyana 592
Haiti 509
Italy 39
Jamaica 1-876*
Kazakhstan 7
Lesotho 266
Libya 218
Liechtenstein 423
Lithuania 370
Luxembourg 352
Macedonia 389
Malawi 265
Mali 223
Moldova 373
Monaco 377
Mozambique 258
Myanmar 95
Netherlands 31
Nicaragua 505
Niger 227
Oman 968
Poland 48
Rwanda 250
Serbia 381
South Africa 27
Spain 34
Sudan South 211
Suriname 597
Syria 963
Tanzania 255
Uganda 256
Ukraine 380
United Kingdom 44

ZONE 6 = 50 cents/min

Destination Country Code
Algeria 213
Belgium 32
Cuba 53
Democratic Republic of the Congo 243
Djibouti 253
Eritrea 291
Fiji 679
French Polynesia 689
Gambia 220
Gibraltar 350
Greenland 299
Guinea-Bissau 245
International Telecommunications Union (ITU) 882
Latvia 371
Liberia 231
Marshall Islands 692
Micronesia country 691
Montenegro 382
Morocco 212
North Korea 850
Palau 680
Papua New Guinea 675
Portugal 351
Rupublic of the Congo 242
Saint Barthelemy 590
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1869
Samoa 685
Senegal 221
Sierra Leone 232
Slovenia 386
Somalia 252
Switzerland 41
Togo 228
Vanuatu 678
Zambia 260
Zimbabwe 263

ZONE 7 = $1/min

Destination Country Code
Austria -Vas 43711
Austria -Vas 43730
Austria -Vas 43740
Austria -Vas 43810
Austria -Vas 43820
Azerbaijan 994
Belarus -Vas 1 375602
Belgium -Mob 324630
Belgium -Mob 324659
Belgium -Mob 324664
Belgium -Mob 324665
Belgium -Mob 324666
Belgium -Mob 324667
Belgium -Mob 324669
Burundi 257
Burundi -Vas 1 2577485
Canada -NORTHERN TERRITORIES 1867
Canada -NORTHERN TERRITORIES 1867
Central African 236
Chad 235
Chile 56
Cook isl 682
East Timor 670
Estonia -Mob TOP CONNECT 3725
Estonia -Mob TOP CONNECT 37281
Estonia -Mob TOP CONNECT 37282
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 3725411
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 3725746
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 3725899
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 3725944
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 372599
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 37281800
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 37282200
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 3725411
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 3725746
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 3725899
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 3725944
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 372599
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 37281800
Estonia -MOBILITY SERVICES 37282200
Estonia -PREMIUM 37240
Estonia -PREMIUM 37258456
Estonia -PREMIUM 37258620
Estonia -PREMIUM 37270
Estonia -PREMIUM 37282010
Estonia -PREMIUM 37282542
Finland -Mob ELISA 358451
Finland -Mob ELISA 358452
Finland -Mob ELISA 358453
Finland -Mob ELISA 358456
Finland -Mob ELISA 358458
Finland -Mob ELISA 35846
Finland -Mob ELISA 35850
France -Mob GLOBALSTAR 3363800
France -Mob GLOBALSTAR 3364000
France -Mob GLOBALSTAR 3364001
France -Mob GLOBALSTAR 3364002
France -Mob GLOBALSTAR 3364003
France -Mob GLOBALSTAR 3364004
Germany -Vas SPECIAL SERVICES 49180
Guinea 224
Indonesia -Mob SATELLITE 628681
Inmarsat -MINI M GAN FLEET SWITF VOICE 87076
Liechtenstein -Fix SCES Vas 1 42387736
Lithuania -Mob 3706
Lithuania -Mob 37069742
Lithuania -Mob 37069743
Lithuania -Mob CSC 37064720
Lithuania -Mob CSC 3706600
Lithuania -Mob CSC 3706601
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 37061
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 37062
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370662
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370663
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370680
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370682
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370686
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370687
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370688
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370692
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370693
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370694
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370695
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370696
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370697
Lithuania -Mob OMNITEL 370698
Lithuania -PRS 37037
Lithuania -PRS 37037251
Lithuania -PRS 37037252
Lithuania -PRS 37037368
Lithuania -PRS 37037369
Lithuania -PRS 37042
Lithuania -PRS 37052
Lithuania -PRS 37046
Lithuania -PRS 37069
Lithuania -PRS 37070
Lithuania -PRS 37080
Lithuania -PRS 37066
Lithuania -PRS 37090
Lithuania -PRS 37046
Lithuania -PRS 370521939
Lithuania -PRS 370521940
Lithuania -PRS 370521941
Lithuania -PRS 37052528
Lithuania -PRS 37052529
Lithuania -PRS 37052530
Lithuania -PRS 37052654
Lithuania -PRS 37070500
Lithuania -PRS 37070712
Lithuania -PRS 37090308
Lithuania -PRS 37090309
Lithuania -PRS 37090905
Lithuania -PRS 37031331
Lithuania -PRS 37031335
Lithuania -PRS 37034379
Lithuania -PRS 3703725
Lithuania -PRS 37037364
Lithuania -PRS 37037783
Lithuania -PRS 37038929
Lithuania -PRS 37041721
Lithuania -PRS 37041751
Lithuania -PRS 37042521
Lithuania -PRS 37042522
Lithuania -PRS 37045485
Lithuania -PRS 37045540
Lithuania -PRS 37046364
Lithuania -PRS 37046450
Lithuania -PRS 37046467
Lithuania -PRS 37052082
Lithuania -PRS 37052090
Lithuania -PRS 37052521
Lithuania -PRS 37052533
Lithuania -PRS 37066103
Lithuania -PRS 37066185
Lithuania -PRS 37066186
Lithuania -PRS 37066187
Lithuania -PRS 3706630
Lithuania -PRS 3706631
Lithuania -PRS 3706632
Lithuania -PRS 3706634
Lithuania -PRS 370664
Lithuania -PRS 37066727
Lithuania -PRS 37066740
Lithuania -PRS 3706681
Lithuania -PRS 37066878
Lithuania -PRS 37066912
Lithuania -PRS 37069119
Lithuania -PRS 3706912
Lithuania -PRS 3706975
Lithuania -PRS 3706979
Lithuania -PRS 37070
Lithuania -PRS 37080003
Lithuania -PRS 37080007
Lithuania -PRS 37080032
Lithuania -PRS 370808
Lithuania -PRS 37090002
Lithuania -PRS 37090003
Lithuania -PRS 370902
Lithuania -PRS 370903
Lithuania -PRS 370909
Lithuania -PRS Others 37070501
Lithuania -PRS Others 37070710
Lithuania -PRS Others 37080801
Lithuania -PRS Others 37080802
Lithuania -PRS Others 37080803
Lithuania -PRS Others 37090201
Lithuania -PRS Others 37090203
Lithuania -PRS Others 37090204
Lithuania -PRS Others 37090301
Lithuania -PRS Others 37090310
Lithuania -PRS Others 37090903
Lithuania -PRS Others 37090909
Lithuania -PRS Others 370910
Macedonia -Vas 1 38988
Madagascar 261
Madagascar -Vas 1 26122
Madagascar -Vas 2 261200
Maldives 960
Mauritania 222
Moldova VAS 37390
Monaco -Vas 37740
Monaco -Vas 37741
Monaco -Vas 37742
Monaco -Vas 37743
Monaco -Vas 37746
Monaco -Vas 37747
Monaco -Vas 37748
Monaco -Vas 37749
Nauru 674
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 4702
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 4703
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 4704
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 4705
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 4706
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 4707
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 4708
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 4709
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 471881
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 471882
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 47810
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 47811
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 47812
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 47813
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 47815
Norway -SPECIAL SERVICES 47880
San Marino 378
Seychelles 248
South Africa -Vas SPECIAL SRV 271
South Africa -Vas SPECIAL SRV 272
South Africa -Vas SPECIAL SRV 273
South Africa -Vas SPECIAL SRV 274
South Africa -Vas SPECIAL SRV 275
South Africa -Vas SPECIAL SRV 2785
South Africa -Vas SPECIAL SRV 2786
South Africa -Vas SPECIAL SRV 2787
Spain -Vas 1 34518441
Spain -Vas NON GEOGRAPHIC CODES 3451
Spain -Vas NON GEOGRAPHIC CODES 3470
Spain -Vas NON GEOGRAPHIC CODES 34901
Spain -Vas NON GEOGRAPHIC CODES 34902
Spain -Vas NON GEOGRAPHIC CODES 34904
Tunisia 216
Turkey -Mob GLOBALSTAR 9059
Ukraine -Mob PEOPLE 38092
United Kingdom - Mobile - Value Added Services 4478360
United Kingdom - Mobile - Value Added Services 4478361
United Kingdom - Mobile - Value Added Services 4478369
United Kingdom - Personal 4470
United Kingdom -Fix NTS 4484
United Kingdom -Mob PAGER 4476
United Kingdom -Mob PERSO 4470
United Kingdom -Vas NTS 44870
United Kingdom -Vas NTS 44871
United Kingdom -Vas NTS 44872
United Kingdom -Vas NTS 44873
United Kingdom -Vas ORANGE UK 44870797

ZONE 8 = $7/min

Destination Country Code
Antarctica & Islands - Antartic 6721
Ascension 247
Australia -Vas 611451
Australia -Vas 611452
Australia -Vas 611453
Australia -Vas 611471
Cameroon -Vas 1 23788005
Cameroon -Vas 2 23722
Comoros -Vas 1 2693905
Congo (DR) - Premium Rate Services 243738
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 1 243123
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 1 243124
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 1 243127
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 1 243133
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 1 24342
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 1 24343
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 1 243770
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 2 243141
Congo Kinshasa -Vas 2 24386
Diego Garcia 246
Falkland isl 500
Inmarsat 870
Inmarsat -AERO 8705
Inmarsat -B 8703
Inmarsat -B GAN 87077
Inmarsat -B GAN HSD 87078
Inmarsat -B HSD 87039
Inmarsat -GAN FLEET HSD SWIFT 64 87060
Inmarsat -M 8706
Iridium - Globalstar 8818
Iridium - Globalstar 8819
Ivory Coast -Vas 1 2252170
Ivory Coast -Vas 2 22590409
Kiribati 686
Network Global -Personnal NB 882349
Niger -Vas 1 227201
Niger -Vas 1 2271
Niger -Vas 1 22739
Niger -Vas 1 22793009
Niger -Vas 1 2272039
Niue 683
Norfolk isl 672
Russia -Vas GLOBALSTAR 7954
Saint Helena 290
San Marino -Vas PREMIUM SVC 3787
Sao Tome Principe 239
Sao Tome Principe -Mob 23998
Sao Tome Principe -Mob 23999
Satellite Elsacom 39310
Satellite Emsat 88213
Satellite Iridium P 8817
Satellite Iridium S 8816
Satellite Sita On Air 88298
Satellite Telenor 88232
Satellite Thuraya 88216
Senegal -Vas 1 22176553
Senegal -Vas 2 221766756
Seychelles -Vas 1 24842710
Solomon isl 677
Switzerland - Voice Mail Fixed 41860
Thuraya - Aeromobile 88299
Thuraya - Oration Phonegroup 88233
Thuraya - Seanet 88242
Tokelau 690
Tuvalu 688
United Kingdom -Vas 1 44208779
Wallis & Futuna 681

Terms & Conditions

  • The above mentioned rates are for calls to both mobile and landline numbers.
  • To unsubscribe, dial *300*0#.
  • To check status,  dial *300*1#.
Top up Top up

Subscribe to our newsletter to receive the latest news to your inbox by submitting your email address: