• 10 Most Streamed International Songs
• 10 Most Streamed Female International Artists
• 10 Most Streamed Male International Artists
“Through Pleng by Smart, we have demonstrated our ongoing commitment to the country’s music scene and the highly talented artists whom we are happy to give a platform for connecting to music lovers. We have supported the local music not just through Pleng and this online celebration, but also through showcase concerts like our Smile Virtual Charity Concert, Smart’s virtual New Year Party and the recent Smart Good Citizen Award, which featured some of the Kingdom’s freshest talents”, said Smart Axiata Chief Executive Officer Thomas Hundt.
“Our Mega Concerts, which will return one day for sure, have also brought top international artists to Cambodia, and we continue to explore ways to connect fans with the music they love, providing access to it anywhere in the country through our strong, nationwide 4G network”, Thomas added.
Listeners can enjoy Pleng by Smart’s entire music library of curated playlists for free, or they can become a Pleng Pro subscriber for just 99 cents per month. Premium subscribers can enjoy ad-free listening with high-definition audio. Pleng Pro subscribers also have unlimited offline listening storage so they can continue listening to the music they love even without access to the Internet.