Your favourite artists, songs – in one place.
Pleng by Smart, Cambodia’s only music streaming platform for original Khmer music, today announced the launch of Pleng Points, an exciting new loyalty programme that will reward music lovers who use the Pleng by Smart app.
This new rewards programme is available to all Pleng by Smart users in Cambodia. The reward points can be exchanged for exclusive merchandise including Pleng T-Shirts, hoodies, backpacks, wireless earphones, power banks as well as Pleng Pro digital subscriptions and offers.
Chief Executive Officer of Smart Axiata Thomas Hundt said “At Smart, we are committed to always innovate further and to provide exciting services to the users, prioritizing convenience and value for money. The Pleng Points rewards program is a fun and easy way to earn rewards while enjoying great music from top local and international artists on Pleng by Smart.”
After a user has logged in to their Pleng by Smart account using their phone number, Google or Apple account ID, they can earn Pleng Points by doing the following: